2019 Participants (407)

First Last Category Age Group Gender Team Name
John Allen 5K M
Suzanne Andrew 5K F
Avery Andrews 5K F Talbert's Rock Stars!
Sam Andrews 5K M Talbert's Rock Stars!
Audrey Andrews Fun Run Talbert's Rock Stars!
Alison Archibald 5K F RunForrestRun
Stan Archibald 5K M RunForrestRun
Sheila Atherton 5K F
Casey Atherton 5K F
Geoff Atherton 5K M
Nathan Bailey 5K M Spangler Tech Squad
Sarah Bailey Virtual Runner Team Komen
Sharon Barham 5K F Rausch’s Third Grade
Wesley Barnett 5K M Sisco Safety
Leigh Barnett 5K F Sisco Safety
Steven Bartlett 5K M
Carmen Bartlett 5K F Bartlett Bears
Jenna Batchelor 5K F Camp Gladiator
Karleigh Bator 5K F Camp Gladiator
Susan Bliss 5K F RunForrestRun
Brittany Bostardi 5K F Legacy Fighters
Laura Boudreaux 5K F Sisco Safety
Rebecca Box 5K F FiA Metro
Lance Branham 5K M
Riley Branham 5K F
Jennifer Branham 5K F
Stephanie Brayman 5K F Camp Gladiator
Roxanne Breitenfeld 5K F
Amber Broadway 5K F Team McKenney's
Billie Brown 5K F
Phillip Brown 5K M
Elitsa Bryant 5K F
Kristin Bublitz 5K F
Catherine Butler 5K F FiA Metro
Madeline Campbell 5K F Kimberton Kicks
Chris Campbell 5K F Burn Bootcamp Concord
Josh Cantrelle 5K M Sisco Safety
Juan Cardona Fun Run Sweet Virginia
Brandon Carilli 5K M
Margaret Cart 5K F Winstead PC
Kelly Cavanaugh 5K F Legacy Fighters
Erin Cheney 5K F Camp Gladiator
Diana Chiaravalloti 5K F
Brie Chrisman 5K F Camp Gladiator
Leigh Coble Virtual Runner
DeWayne Cole 5K M
Diane Coleman 5K F
Katie Coley 5K F
Leah Connell 5K F LendingTree
Dawn Connell 5K F
Carter Connell Fun Run
Chris Connell 5K M
Marie Connolly 5K F
Mike Corso 5K M Sisco Safety
Alex Cotton 5K F LendingTree
Melanie Cox 5K F FiA Metro
Emily Crandall 5K F
Allison Cronin 5K F
Joe Culligan 5K M
Bryan Dabruzzi 5K M Steph Strong
Gavin Dambrino 5K M Sisco Safety
Diana Daniels 5K F Legacy Fighters
Jamie DeLuca 5K F Consolidated Planning
Aryn Derryberry Virtual Runner Steph Strong
stamie Despo 5K F Team Komen
Kristy Detwiler 5K F Legacy Fighters
Malena Diego 5K F Omega Nation
Dawn DiPirro 5K F Thriveworks
Ryan Dodd 5K M The Dodd's
Terry Draper 5K M Camp Gladiator
Mary Drummond 5K F CREW Charlotte
Lena Drummond 5K F CREW Charlotte
Patty Drummond 5K F CREW Charlotte
Andrea Dunn 5K F Camp Gladiator
William Eldridge 5K M Thriveworks
William Eldridge 5K F Thriveworks
Kristian Ellis 5K M Sisco Safety
Laura Everett 5K F
Steve Everett 5K M
Senol Evren 5K M Omega Nation
Felicia Eybl 5K F
Amy Fach 5K F
Anthony Ferrigno 5K M
jennifer Ferrigno 5K F
Julie Fisher 5K F
Lauren Fisher 5K F
Noah Fisher 5K M
Ben Foodman 5K M
Robert Fornabaio 5K M Team McKenney's
Brad Forrest 5K M RunForrestRun
Brady Forrest 5K M RunForrestRun
Stacy Forrest 5K M RunForrestRun
Margaret Forrest 5K F TEAM MCBEAST
Kessler Forrest 5K M RunForrestRun
Lance Fuisting 5K M Omega Nation
Elizabeth Fulk 5K F
Lindsey Gazda 5K F Ballantyne Running Club
Matthew Gissing 5K M The DeAngelo Williams Foundation
Elizabeth Godwin Fun Run Godwin Gang
Lolo Godwin Fun Run Godwin Gang
2019 Run Jen Run 5K
Goal: $25,000
Top Teams:
Kelsey Thrasher
$1,000
Legacy Fighters
$575
Team REEB
$250
View All
Community Sponsors
Community Partners